BiggerBids.com     Auction Archive

Books

 
  • WHITE DWARF #272 - Servants of Slaanesh - 40K Assault You are bidding on a copy of WHITE DWARF magazine, issue number 272.This issue has been read but is in nice condition with minor shelfwear. This issue includes many pages concerning Chaos and the...
  • Complete Instructor Certification 9 DVDs, 2 Manuals BRAND NEW!!! BE AMONG THE FIRST TO BE CERTIFIED! Our Instructor Certification Program can be easily added into any martial arts school. The curriculum contains basic, intermediate and advanc...
  • 1951 People Today Booklet-Jerry Lewis & Dean Martin September 26, 1951People Today Booklet ~ 10 cents4.5" wide x 6" high ~ 64 pagesThis little book has some pictures and stories of Dean Martin, Jerry Lewis, Milton Berle, Jimmy Durante, and Pr...
  • You Were Born Rich Are You Ready To Cash In On The Riches Inside Of You?Well, You Are Just Two Steps away!Imagine landing on just one solution that catapults you to the life you've always wished you'd have, one that's a...
  • PANORAMA OF HUDSON NEW YORK PHOTOGRAPHY 1910 PANORAMA OF THE HUDSON SHOWING BOTH SIDES OF THE RIVER FROM NEW YORK TO ALBANYAS SEEN FROM THE DECK OF THE HUDSON RIVER DAY LINE STEAMERSFIRST PANORAMA OF ANY RIVER EVER PUBLISHEDINCLUDES A VERY LARGE...
  • "JUMPER" - STEVEN C. GOULD (1992) RARE, 1st editionThis is a hard to find book from Steven C. Gould.  Stated: First Edition: August 1992 with correct # line on copyright page. Not book club or ex-libraryCondition of book is ...
  • "How the Grinch Stole Christmas" Dr. Seuss - LATINHard to find copy of "How the Grinch Stole Christmas" in Latin.  Nice Dr. Seuss collectible book.  Dated 1999.  Book is in MINT condition.  Hardcover wit...
  • Harry Potter - 1st U.S + FREE Shipping! Wonderful Investment!Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone - 1st Edition/22nd Printing.  Stated First American Edition (see pics) This book is gorgous.  Near mint condition...just a minor ri...
  • MY LOBOTOMY ADVANCED READING COPY..."My Lobotomy" by Howard Dully & Charles Fleming.  ADVANCED READING COPY, UNCORRECTED PROOF.  (ARC)This softcover book is in very good condition with onl...
  • IF ONLY I HAD A GREEN NOSE - MAX LUCADO FUNDRAISER!This auction is for "If Only I had a Green Nose" by Max Lucado.  Books is hardcover and in very good condition.  Dust jacket has some minor wear along edges.  There...
  • Nora Roberts Born In trilogy in one volume HC DJ 3-in-1 This is a 3-in-1 book that includes the complete Born In Trilogy including:  Born in Fire, Born in Ice, & Born In Shame.  It is a hardcover book with dustjacket.  There are no writi...
  • SOTHEBY'S AUCTION TRELEAVEN COLLECTION NY 10-13 1990 SOTHEBY'S AUCTIONPROPERTY FROM THE COLLECTION OF MR AND MRS JOHN E TRELEAVEN NEW YORK 10-13- 1990VERY GOOD SHAPE 
  • 27 Suspense books-Cussler, Kellerman, Patterson, Cook + You are bidding on a lot of 27 Suspense/Thriller/Mystery books that include many popular authors.  Overall these books are in good condition but are used books.  They all have some cover/cor...
  • STANDARD HANDBOOK ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS 12TH 1987 12TH EDITION, 1987, GREAT SHAPE WITH MINOR WRINKLES ON FIRST SEVERAL PAGES.
  • Your Mission In Commission Your Mission In CommissionSecrets To Earning 6 or 7 Figure Income Every YearAs a commissioned salesperson, you have the opportunity to earn the exact amount of money you need, to provide the things yo...
  • Baby Boy 3 Pc Jungle Outfit by Great Guy Adorable 3 Pc Set by Great GuySweater vest is green with navy trim, cute jungle themed embroidered appliquesWhite polo-style shirtNavy pants with back elasticNew with TagsRetails for $34.00Size 18 Mon...
  • "COLD MOUNTAIN" by Charles Frazier (1997) 1st edition / 2nd printing"Cold Mountain" by Charles Frazier.  National Book Award winner.  Book is in near fine condition.  Dust jacket is unclipped with only a lit...
  • "Thomas Jefferson and the New Nation" (1987) Leather Bound-Easton PressUp for bid is Easton Press Collectors Edition of "Thomas Jefferson and the New Nation" by Merrill D. Peterson.  Complete history of our 3rd president.  El...
  • Complete Key Trilogy by Nora Roberts (3 PB) These books are in very good condition with very minor spine creasing and edge wear.  Three woman. Three keys. Each has 28 days to find her way through a dangerous quest.  Key of LightT...
  • DOGS BY GENE BYRNES 1946 ILLUSTRATED PICTURES ADVICE DOGSBY GENE BYRNES BOOK OF PICTURES, CARTOONS, INFORMATION, ADVICE AND FUN64 PAGESLIGHT SOILING TO COVERBINDING AND BODY VERY GOODSLIGHT OLD BOOK SMELL 
  • Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix  1st/1st - First U.S. Edition, First Printing!Book has full number line ending in "1" with stated first edition.  Book is near MINT condition. HC/DJ This is the 5th book in th...
  • SET OF 14 45 RECORDS MCCARTHEY ANKAS MANILOW BROS DURAN You are looking at a lot set of 14 records (45's).   Included is: Paul Mc Cartney3- Paul AnkasBruce SpringstainBarhum Turner OverdriveDavid BowieBary ManilowThe Chamber BrosPrinceCultur...
  • REENCONTRAR BARCELONA ILLUSTRATED CAMPMANY SPAIN REENCONTRAR BARCELONAA VERY NICE LARGE PHOTO/ COFFEE TABLE BOOK WITH SLIPCASETEXT IN SPANISHLARGE COLOR PHOTOSSLIPCASE HAS MINOR WEAR, BOOK LIKE NEW  I AM CUTTING PRICES TO GET RID OF MANY O...
  • CHRISTIE'S AUCTION ENGLISH FURNITURE & ART NY 1989 4-22 CHRISTIE'S IMPORTANT ENGLISH FURNITURE AND OBJECTS OF ARTAPRIL 22 1989VERY GOOD SHAPE 
  • Motor Mouth by Janet Evanovich (2006) LARGE PRINT These are my moms' books. She reads alot and when she is finished I sell them for her. The books are always in great condition...almost like new.This is a large print as well for those that enjoy read...
  • Rothmans Football Yearbook 1970-71 First Edition Title: Rothmans Football Yearbook 1970-71Publisher: Queen Anne PressPages: 992Condition: Good condition, wear to top/bottom of spine and edges, rear cover diagonal crease to top left/bottom left&...
  • NEW SEALED REAIL MICROSOFT STREET AND TRIPS 2008 ON DVD Up for bid is the latest version of Microsoft Streets and Trips 2008 on DVD!  New, sealed, retail package.  This is a great program for any Road Warrior or traveler!!!
  • Ladybird Cinderella 606D Matt 2/6 Well-loved Tales Title: A Ladybird Easy-Reading Book Well-loved Tales CINDERELLASeries: 606D matt coversPrice on front pastedown 2'6Condition: Slight edge/corner wear, top of spine bumped, light marking to rear, inter...
  • 8 COMPLETE AND ASSESSED UNITS NVQ3 HEALTH & SOCIAL CARE   HSC 31, HSC 32, HSC 33, HSC 35, HSC 328, HSC 332, HSC 364 & HSC 375COMPLETED REFLECTIVE ACCOUNTS, WITNESS TESTIMONIES, OBSERVATIONS AND SOME QUESTION & ANSWERS. ALL CROSS REFERENCED TO ...
  • Bob Proctor The Science Of Getting Rich Seminar Bob Proctor - The Science Of Getting Rich SeminarPLUS BONUS BOOK!!!OVER $400.00 In Retail ValueWHAT THIS BID INCLUDESOne Science Of Getting Rich Seminar Work Book (The SGR Principles of Prosperity)Six...
  • Footprints In The Sand Wall Plaque Ever-enchanting, this warmly colored wall plaque features the uplifting "Footprints" story against a beach at sunset. Scrollwork border and "book" shape make this an artful inspira...
  • GREAT AMERICAN SHOOTING PRINTS  72 PLATES OVERSIZED PORTFOLIODUST JACKET HAS WEARBOOK HAS A SLIGHT WARPHARD COVER HAS A VERTICAL  IMPRESSION THE BINDING IS STRONG, PRINTS IN GREAT SHAPE BUT THE COVERS DO HAVE WEAR
  • Unrest (2007, DVD) DescriptionGruesome thriller centering around a group of medical students who are being killed by a reanimated corpse they have been assigned to work on. As the body count rises, two students face a r...
  • Vale of Glamorgan Series Local History Volume 2 1973 Title: Vale of Glamorgan Series - Volume Two - Vale of HistoryEditor: Stewart WilliamsPublisher: D Brown & Sons Cowbridge GlamorganPublished: 1973 second impressionPages: 132Width: 6" Height:...
  • WOW Printable COLORING EBOOK Over 2000 Pages  YOU ARE BUYING THE MOST COMPLETE "COLORING IN" PACKAGE ON EBAY OVER 2000 AMAZING IMAGES WAITING TO BE COLORED IN - IDEAL FOR BOTH GIRLS AND BOYS ... GUARANTEEING HOURS AND HOURS OF FUN...
  • The Curse of Naar - Lone Wolf Grand Master - Joe Dever Title: The Curse of NaarAuthor: Joe DeverPublisher: Random HouseDate Published: 1993Condition: Slight crease to spine, a few pages with slight corner crease othewise very good clean tight copy.  ...
  • London Underground Railway Architecture Buildings Book Title: Underground ArchitectureAuthor: David LawrencePublisher: Capitol Transport Publishing Date Published:  1994Pages: 208Condition:Blue  boards very slight w...
  • VERY Rare "THE GAUGERS – BEWARE OF THE ABERDONIAN" LP Hi there, You are bidding on a VERY VERY RARE Amazing THE GAUGERS – BEWARE OF THE ABERDONIAN  33 1/3 RPM Topic Label Stereo(12TS284) recorded in 1976.VALUED AT WELL OVER £100 REC...
  • Rothmans Football Yearbook 1971-72 Second Edition Title: Rothmans Football Yearbook 1971-72Publisher: Queen Anne PressPages: 992Condition: Good condition, spine wear to top/bottom edges, rear cover diagonal crease to rear left corner, textb...
  • St Brides Southerndown Ogmore by Sea Local History book Title: St. Brides Major Southerndown & Ogmore by Sea - A Chronicle of a Parish in the Vale of GlamorganAuthor: S. W. BevanPublisher: D Brown & Sons Cowbridge & BridgendPublished: 1980Pages...
  • Falconry for You Practical Hawks Handbook Title:  Falconry For You Author: Humphrey EvansPublisher:  John Gifford Date Published: 1970 (sixth  impression)Pages: 206Condition: Book has red boards in very good cond...
  • PARISH HADLEY 60 YEARS OF AMERICAN DESIGN BY SISTER PARISH , ALBERT HADLEY SIXTY YEARS OF AMERICAN DESIGNLITTLE BROWN AND CO 1ST EDITION 1995182 PAGES, PHOTOSLARGE PHOTO BOOKOUT OF PRINT LIKE NEW! VERY MINOR WEAR TO DUST JACKETLOWEST AMA...
  • The Songs of Michael Flanders & Donald Swann Title: The Songs of Michael Flanders & Donald SwannAuthor: Forward by Donald SwannPages: 223 (music scores and lyrics)Edition: 1996Publisher: Internatonal Music Publicatio...
  • Waiting for the Beatles Apple Scruffs Fans Book 1984 Title: Waiting for the BeatlesAuthor: Carol Bedford Publisher: Blandford Press 1984Pages: 296Condition: Slight marking to top edge textblock, one very slight crease to spine otherwise very good clean ...
  • Philip Pullman h/b Northern Lights Trilogy 1/5 1/5 1/1 Title: His Dark Materials Trilogy: Northern Lights The Subtle Knife The Amber SpyglassEdition: Northern Lights (First edition fifth impression, number line 4 6 8 10 9 7 5), The Subtle Knife (First edi...
  • 4 PC PATCHWORK NATIVITY MURAL Biblical story of Jesus' A striking portrayal of a spiritual classic! Four richly lacquered image "tiles" come together to tell the majestic Biblical story of Jesus' birth. Lacquered mural. 4 pie...
  • Complete Record Birmingham City Football Breedon Books Title: Birmingham City A Complete Record 1875-1989Author: Tony MatthewsPublisher: Breedon BooksPages: 416Condition: Blue boards in good condition, slight bumping to spine ends, fore-edge textblock sli...
  • Dungeon Crawl Classics - Iron Crypt of the Heretics You are bidding on a near-mint and unused copy of D&D Module "The Iron Crypt of the Heretics" by Goodman Games. This adventure is made for use with the Dungeons and Dragon...
  • 8 Alan Class Comics inc Creepy Worlds Out of this world  Eight  Alan Class published comics.Titles: Creepy Worlds 115,118,139,199.  Out of this World 3, 10.  Secrets of the unknown 150, no number.Condition: Fair to good, creasing/w...
  • Food From Your Garden Grow Cook Preserve Fruit and Veg Title: Food From Your GardenPublisher: Readers Digest 1977Pages: 380Condition: A few spots to texblock edges otherwise very good clean tight copyThankyou
Results Page   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20
Auction Archives - © 2005 - 2009 BiggerBids.com. All Rights Reserved.